MCQ'S SEARCH ENGINE

Custom Search

400: Angle's class II malocclusion is found in India

Reactions: 

 a) 60%
 b) 30%
 c) 5%
 d) < 5%

 Ans:  B[Ref.M.S.RANI 3rd ed Pg 22]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

399: The six keys to normal occlusion was introduced by:

Reactions: 
 a) Dewey
 b) Andrews.
 c) Tweed
 d) Angle


   Ans: B[Ref.Bhalajhi 3rd ed Pg 59]





FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

398: Incomplete overbite is:

Reactions: 
 a) Open bite
 b) Deep overbite
 c) Overbite with no overbite
 d) Overjet with no overbite

 Ans:D[Ref.Bhalajhi 3rd ed pg 433 Fig (1)]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

397:Which of following is used as antiflux

Reactions: 
 a) Borax
 b) Boric acid
 c) Carbonate
 d) Graphite

Ans:D[Ref.Bhalajhi 3rd ed Pg 474]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

396:Surgery of the cleft lip should be carried out at

Reactions: 
 a) 20-30 weeks
 b) 2-12  months
 c) 3-6    months
 d) 5  years

 Ans: C[Ref.Bhalajhi 3rd ed pg 446]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

395: Silver tatoo is due to

Reactions: 
 a) Deposition of Ag Amalgam in Mucosa
 b) Deposition of Ag Amalgam in Bone
 c) Deposition of Ag Amalgam in Dentin
 d) Deposition of Ag Amagam in Enamel

 Ans: A[Ref.Shafer 4th ed Pg 579 / 5th ed Pg 776-77]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

394: Which is not true of ludwig's angina?

Reactions: 
 a) Usually arises from an infected molar
 b) Invoves submandibular space.
 c) May need emergency tracheostomy
 d) None of the above

 Ans: D[Ref. Shafer 4th ed Pg 517 / 5th ed Pg 706-07]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

393: An acute apical abscess is usually a result of:

Reactions: 
 a) Periodontal  Pocket
 b) Occlusal inr\terference
 c) Necrotic pulp
 d) Chronic gingivitis

 Ans: C[Ref.Shafer 4th ed Pg 498 / 5th ed Pg 682]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

392: Grinspan syndrome is assciated with

Reactions: 
 a) Leukoplakia
 b) Lichen plam\nus
 c) Aphthous ulcer
 d) Oral submucous fibrosis

 Ans:B[Ref.Burket 10th ed Pg 1103]



FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

391: Tzanck cells are seen histolgically in association with:

Reactions: 
 a) Small pox
 b) Pemphigus
 c) Systemic sclerosis
 d) Erythema multiforme

 Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg no 832 /5th ed pg 1128]



FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

390:Immunoflourescence test is positive in:

Reactions: 
 a) Psoriasis
 b) Pemphigus
 c) Lupus erythematosus
 d) Scleroderma

 Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 834 /5th ed pg 1128-29]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

389: White radiating lines can be observed in case of lesions of

Reactions: 
 a) Lichen planus
 b) Erythema multiforme
 c) Pemphigus
 d) Leukoplakia

 Ans: A[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 810 / 5th ed pg 1104]



FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

388.In myasthenia gravis, autoantibodies are directed against which of the following structures?

Reactions: 
A.Sarcomere
B.Acetylcholine receptor C.Myocyte nucleus
D.Sarcolemmal membrane  

Ans-B.Acetylcholine receptor

387.Cerebral embolism occurring as a complication of myocardial infarction is MOST indicative of which of the following?

Reactions: 
 A.Mural thrombosis
B.     Phlebothrombosis
C.Decreased stroke volume
D.     Lack of collateral circulation

Ans-a.Mural thrombosis

386. Excessive deposits of copper in liver cells, degenerative changes in the brain, and a greenish-brown ring at the outer margin of the cornea characterize which of the following?

Reactions: 
 A Galactosemia
B.     Phenylketonuria
C. Wilson's disease
D.     Diabetes mellitus

Ans-c.wilson's disease

385.Which of the following conditions predisposes to lung cancer by causing squamous metaplasia of bronchial epithelium?

Reactions: 
 ABronchiectasis
B.     Bronchial asthma
C.Chronic bronchitis
D.     Bronchial carcinoid

Ans-C.Chronic Bronchitis

384.An autosomal dominant trait showing 50 percent penetrance will be phenotypically expressed in what percent of the offspring?

Reactions: 
A.     0
B.     25
C.     33 
D.     50

Ans-b.25%

383.The deviation of the apical foramen from the centre of root apex

Reactions: 
a.0-0.2mm
b.0.2-0.5mm
c.0.5-1mm
d.1-2mm

Ans-b.0.2mm-0.5mm



382.Which of the following partially or completely disappears visually when the enamel is hydrated

Reactions: 
a.Incipient caries
b.Hypocalcified enamel
c.Tetracycline stains
d.Flouride stains
Ans-a.Incipient caries

381.Resistance to torquing is produced by acheiving

Reactions: 
a.Buccal hook
b.Truss effect
c.Lingual hook
d.Proximal hook
Ans-c.Lingul hook

380.Twin wire appliance is a

Reactions: 
a.Fixed appliance
b.Removable appliance
c.Functional appliance
d.Sectional fixed appliance


Ans-a.Fixed appliance 
Ref-Profitt 4th ed pg 371

379.Hand wrist radiographs provide a view of

Reactions: 
a.25 bones
b.27 bones
c.30 bones
d.32 bones


Ans-30 bones
Ref -Profitt 4th ed pg 103

378.Which of the following is not seen in cleft lip and palate

Reactions: 
a.Enamel hypoplasia
b.Developmental cyst
c.supernumerary teeth
d.Missing teeth

Ans-b.Developmental cyst

Ref shoba tandon Ist ed pg 581

377.dentinogenesis imperfect occurs in which stage of tooth development

Reactions: 
a.initiation
b.histodifferentiation
c.morphodifferentiation

Ans-b.histodifferentiation 

Ref mc donald 8th ed pg 53

376.The difference in color of subgingival and supragingival calculus is due to

Reactions: 
a.ph of saliva
b.death of leucocytes
c.hemolysis of erythocytes
d.none


Ans-c.hemolysis of erythrocytes

375.The protiens found in the attachement plaque

Reactions: 
a.albumin and globulin
b. amelogenin and enamelin
c.sialoprotien
d.desmoplakin and plakoglobin


Ans-d.desmoplakin and plakioglobin


375.Biological width means

Reactions: 
a.sumof connective tissue and junctional epethilium
c.distance from the marginal gingiva to mucogingival junction
d.distance from the incisal edge of the tooth to the mucogingival junction


 Ans-a.sum of connective tissue and junctional epethilium

Ref-carranza 10th ed pg 1044







374.The gingiva is attached to the tooth by

Reactions: 
a.lamina propria
b.periosteum
c.epithelial attachement
d.gingival fibres

ref carranza 10th ed pg 54

373:Ghost (shadow) cells are seen in

Reactions: 
 a) Amelobastic fibroodontoma
 b) Calcifying odontogenic tumor
 c) compound odontoma
 d) all of the above


  Ans: D[Ref.shafer 5th ed pg 406,407]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

372: Oral,ocular and genital lessions are seen in:

Reactions: 
 a) Erythema  multiforma
 b) Stevens-Johnson syndrome
 c) SLE
 d) None of the above

Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 818 /5th ed pg 1111]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

371: Patient suffering from eagle's syndrome complains of

Reactions: 
 a) Burning sensations in mouth
 b) Excessive salivation
 c) Glossodynia
 d) Dysphagia


Ans: D[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 864 /5th ed pg 1177]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

370: Which of the following structures are associated with bells palsy

Reactions: 
 a) Sub mandibular gland
 b) Seventh cranial nerve
 c) Temporomandibular joint
 d) Glosso pharyngeal nerve

 Ans: B[Ref. Shafer 4h ed pg 859 / 5th ed pg 1170]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

369: Albers-Schonberg'sdisease is:

Reactions: 

 a) cherubism
 b) Ameloblastoma
 c) Osteopetrosis
 d) Fibrous dysplasia

Ans: C [Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 982]




FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

368:Angular stomatitis

Reactions: 
 a) Can be a concomitant of any candidal infection
 b) Is seen mainly in adults
 c) May be associated with streptococcus
 d) May be a sign of anaemia

Ans: A[Ref.shafer 4th ed pg 556 / 5th ed pg 1246-47]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

367: Pioneer bacteria in dental caries are in

Reactions: 
 a) Enamel
 b) Dentin
 c) Pulp
 d) Cementum

 Ans:B[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 443 /5th ed pg 623]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

366: Submerged teeth are

Reactions: 
 a) Ankylosed teeth
 b) Uneruped teeth
 c) Impacted teeth
 d) Intruded teeth

 Ans: A[Ref.shafer 5th ed pg 86,87]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

365: Hairy tongue is characterized by

Reactions: 
 a) Hypertrophy of fungiform papillae
 b) Hypertrophy of foliate papillae
 c) Hypertrophy of filiform papillae
d)  Hypertrophy of circumvallate papillae.

 Ans: C[Ref.shafer 4th ed pg 29 / 5th ed pg 41]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

364: Dense in dente is most commonly seen in:

Reactions: 
a) Premolars
b) Paramolars
c) Lateral incisosrs
d) Maxillary canine

Ans: C[Ref.shafer 5th ed pg 57]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

363: Botryoid odontogenic cyst is avariant of

Reactions: 
 a) Lateral periodontal cyst
 b) Apical periodontal cyst
 c) Gingival cysts of new born
 d) Gingival cyst of adult

 Ans: A[Ref. shafer 4th ed pg 266 /5th ed pg 372]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

362: Mikulicz's disease is;

Reactions: 
 a) An inflammatory disease
 b) Neoplastic disease
 c) An autoimmune disease
 d) Viral infection

 Ans: C[Ref.Burket's 10th ed pg 245/ shafer 5th ed pg no 346]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

361: In TNM classification T3 stands for tumour size:

Reactions: 
 a) >2 cm
 b) >4 cm
 c) <4 cm
 d) >4 cm with invasion of adjacent structure

 Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 152]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

360: Mixed tumours of the salivary glands are

Reactions: 

 a) Most common in submandibular gland
 b) Usually malignant
 c) Most common in parotid gland
 d) Associated with calculi

Ans: C[Ref: Shafer 5th ed pg 311,312]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

359: one of them is not a true cyst :

Reactions: 
 a) Hemorrhagic cyst
 b) Median palatal
 c) Globulomaxillary
 d) Nasolabial

Ans: A[Ref.burket's 10th ed pg 152 Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 726,727]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

358: Cyst with highest recurrence rate

Reactions: 
 a) Keratocyst
 b) Primordial
 c) Lateral periodontal
 d) Radicular cyst

 Ans: A[Ref. Shafer 4th ed pg 273 / 5th ed pg 367]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

357; Least cariogenic among these

Reactions: 
 a) Raw starch
 b) Cooked starch
 c) Sucrose 
d) Fructose

 Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 4th ed Pg 425 / 5th ed Pg 595-597]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

356: Addison's dissease is related to;

Reactions: 

 a) Adrenal medulla
 b) Periodontal ligament
 c) Blood Vessels of the gingiva
 d) Epithelial lining of the mucosa

 Ans: D[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 648/5th ed pg 886]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

355:Hamartoma is

Reactions: 
 a) Neoplastic
 b) Non-neoplastic
 c) Afficted by truma
 d) Hormonal distubance

Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 266]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

354:Which of the following is oral precancer?

Reactions: 
a) Oral hairy leukoplakia
b) White spongy nevus
c) Hairy B cell leukemia
d) Speckled leukoplakia

Ans: D[Ref.shafer 5th ed pg 127]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

353:Sjogrens syndrome is characterised by

Reactions: 
 a) Dry eyes
 b) Dry mouth
 c) Destruction of salivary gland
 d) All of the above

Ans: D[Ref.shafer 5th ed pg 346,348]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

352: Mikulicz's disease is:

Reactions: 

 a) An inflammatory disease
 b) Neoplastic disease
 c) An autoimmune disease
 d) Viral infection

 Ans: C[Ref.Burket's 10th ed pg 245/shafer5th ed pg no 346]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

351:Salivary gland stone most commonly involves

Reactions: 
 a) Submandibular gland
 b) Parotid gland
 c) Sub lingual gland
 d) Lingual gland

 Ans: A[Ref.Burket's 10th ed pg 245/ shafer 5th ed pg 754]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

350: Pinpoint hemorrhages of < 1cm diameter are known as

Reactions: 
 a) Petechiae
 b) Ecchymoses
 c) Purpura
 d) Pustules

Ans: A[Ref.Burket's 10th ed pg 51]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

449: Noma is

Reactions: 
 a) Pyogenic granuloma
 b) Fibrous dysplasia
 c) Vincent's disease
 d)  Cancrum oris

 Ans: D[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 358 /5th ed pg 456]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

348: Joint erosions are not a feature of:

Reactions: 
 a) Rhematioid arthritis
 b) Psoriasis
 c) Multicentric reticulohistiocytosis
 d) Systemis lupus eythematosus

 Ans:D[Ref.Burket 10th ed pg 486 -87]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIXJ

347: Facial paralysis is tested by:

Reactions: 
 a) Whistling
 b) Chewing
 c) Protrudding the tongue
 d) Swallowing

 Ans: A[Ref.Burket's 10 th ed pg 21]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

346: Horner's syndrome DOES NOT include

Reactions: 
 a) Ptosis
 b) Ahydrosis
 c) Flushing
 d) Mydriasis

Ans: D[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 865 /5th ed pg 1177]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

345:Trotter's syndrome involves:

Reactions: 
 a) Pharynx
 b) Oropharynx
 c) Larynx
 d) Nasopharynx

Ans: D[ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 855/5th ed pg 1164-65]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

344:"Cotton-wool" appearance is seen in

Reactions: 
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

343:"Cotton-wool" appearance is seen in

Reactions: 

 a) Paget's disease
 b) Osteosclerosis
 c) Periapical cemental dysplasia
 d) Ossifying fibroma

 Ans: A[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 690 / 5th ed pg 1005]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

343: Clavicle is absent in

Reactions: 

 a) Osteogenesis imperfecta
 b) Cleidocranial dysostosis
 c) Fibrous dysplasia
 d) Osteopetrosis

Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 678/5th ed pg 994-995]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

342: Mucooceles are rarely seen in the

Reactions: 
 a) Lower lip
 b) Upper lip
 c) Buccal mucosa
 d) Floor of the mouth

Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 748]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

341: Treatment for cementoma

Reactions: 

 a) No treatment
 b) Pulpectomy
 c) Resection of jaw
 d) None of the above

Ans: A[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 298]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

340: In herpes primary lesion is

Reactions: 
 a) Ulcer
 b) Papule
 c) Vesicle
 d) Bullae


Ans: C[Ref.Shafer 4th  ed pg 365 /5th ed pg 468]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

339: Drug used in caseof herpetic lesions

Reactions: 
a) Acyclovir
b) Penicillin
c) Tetraacycline
d) Ciprofloxacin


Ans: A[Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 472]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

338: Rubeola refers to

Reactions: 
 a) German measles
 b) Measles
 c) Small pox
 d) Chicken pox

Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 476]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

337: Shingles occurs

Reactions: 
 a) Primary infection
 b) Is unilateral
 c) Occurs on movable tissues
 d) Is bilateral

Ans: B[Ref.Shafer 5th ed pg 481]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

336: Coxsackie virus causes

Reactions: 

a) Infectious mononucleosis
b) Lymphoma
c) Herpangina
d) Herpes

Ans: C[Ref.Shafer 4th ed pg 375/5th ed pg 473]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

335; "Panda facies" is commonly seen after

Reactions: 
 a) Le fort I fractures
 b) Le fort II fractures
 c) Mandible fractures
 d) None of the above

 Ans: B[Ref.Neelima Malik Ist ed page 330]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX


334; CSF rhinoeehea is found in

Reactions: 
 a) Le Fort I
 b) Le Fort II
 c) Le Fort III
 d) Ethmoidal

 Ans: A[Ref. Killey's Mid 3rd #5th ed No50,51 Neelima Malik Ist ed page 302]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

332; A fracture of eye by a ping pong boll is:

Reactions: 
 a) Blow out fracture
 b) Orbital fracture
 c) Blow in fracture
 d) Compound fracture

 Ans: A[Ref.Killey's Mid 3rd # 5th ed page 45 N.Malik -340;V.Kapoor-296]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

331; Moon face is seen in

Reactions: 
 a) Le For I
 b) Le Fort II
 c) Le Fort III
 d) Orbital fractures

 Ans: B [Ref.Killey's mid 3rd #5th ed page 51 Neelima Malik 1st ed page 329]
FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

330; Fusion of mandibular symphysis occurs at;

Reactions: 
 a) At birth
 b) At 18 months
 c) At 2 years
 d) In intrauterine life


 Ans: B [Ref. Shobha Tandon 1st ed pg 52]




FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX

329: Distal shoe was first advocated by whom in 1929?

Reactions: 
 a) Wilson
 b) Willet
 c) Wilhelm
 d) Roche

Ans: B [Ref.Shobha Tandon 1st ed pg 396]


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX



328; The number of fontanlles present at birth is;

Reactions: 

 a) 2
 b) 4
 c) 6
 d) 8

Ans: C [Ref.Shobha Tandon 1st ed pg 50,51]






327 ; Height of maxilla is increased by the

Reactions: 
 a) Growth at maxillary sutures
 b) Growth of alveolar process
 c) Growth at the palatal vault
 d) Any of the above


Ans:B[Ref.Shobha Tandon 1st ed pg 69]

FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATR

327: Abnormality in morphodifferentiation stage of tooth development results in

Reactions: 
a) mottled enamel
b) mesiodens
c) dens in dente
d) dentinogenesis imperfecta




Ans : C


FOR MORE IN DENTISTRY: VISIT RxDENTISTRY LOVEHUES DENTAL MATRIX
CLICK ON "OLDER POSTS" ABOVE FOR MORE................

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE: